| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Torres, Cláudio Vaz | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Lopes, Lísia Castro Lucas de Souza | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-02-14 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.submitted | 2006-05-05 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | LOPES, Lísia Castro Lucas de Souza. Responsabilidade social empresarial: percepção e atitude do consumidor perante empresas e seus produtos. 2006. 98 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Administração)-Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2006. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brsília, Faculdade de Economia, Administração Contabilidade e Ciência da Informação e Documentação, 2006. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Esta pesquisa investigou o conceito de responsabilidade social e atitude de compra do consumidor, com o objetivo de analisar a relação entre a percepção de responsabilidade social e a atitude de compra deste, frente a empresas socialmente responsáveis. A revisão de literatura enfocou o conceito e o histórico de responsabilidade social além do diferencial competitivo de empresas socialmente responsáveis. Enfocou também o estudo da atitude de compra do consumidor e os valores universalismo descritos por Schwartz. Foi desenvolvido um instrumento, baseado na revisão literária, composto de duas partes. A primeira parte avaliou a percepção de responsabilidade social, atitude de compra do consumidor frente a produtos oriundos de empresas socialmente responsáveis e atitude de compra do consumidor frente à qualidade do produto. A segunda parte, composta de dez itens, procurou medir o quão universalistas são os consumidores. Este instrumento foi aplicado a consumidores de diversos estados no país, através de formulário eletrônico, disponibilizado na internet e formulários impressos. A pesquisa utilizou a técnica de survey, caracterizando-se como explicativa, descritiva e correlacional. O instrumento foi aplicado no período de novembro de 2005 a janeiro de 2006, a uma amostra de 561 respondentes de ambos os sexos, idade e escolaridade variada. O principal resultado deste estudo, foi que a percepção de responsabilidade social prediz atitude de compra e esta relação é moderada por valores universalismo do consumidor. _____________________________________________________________________________
ABSTRACTThis research investigated the concept of social responsibility and the consumer buying attitude, aiming to analyze the relation between the social responsibility perception and the consumer’s buying attitude towards the socially responsible enterprises. The literature revision focused not only on the social responsibility concept and history, but also the competitive differential of socially responsible enterprises. This study also focused on the consumer’s buying attitude and the universalism values described by Schwartz. An instrument consisting of two parts was developed and based on the literary revision. The first part evaluated the perception of the concept of social responsibility, the consumer’s buying attitude facing products originally from socially responsible enterprises and the consumer buying attitude related to the product level of quality. The second part was composed of ten items which measure how universalism consumers are. This instrument was applied to consumers from several states of Brazil through an electronic form made available at internet and paper based forms. The research used the survey technique considered explanatory, descriptive and correlative. The instrument was applied along the period of November/ 2005 to January/2006 to a sample of 561 subjects consisting of individuals from both sexes, different ages and different levels of education. The main result of this study was that the perception of social responsibility predicts the buying attitude and this relation is moderated by the consumer’s universalism values.This research investigated the concept of social responsibility and the consumer buying attitude, aiming to analyze the relation between the social responsibility perception and the consumer’s buying attitude towards the socially responsible enterprises. The literature revision focused not only on the social responsibility concept and history, but also the competitive differential of socially responsible enterprises. This study also focused on the consumer’s buying attitude and the universalism values described by Schwartz. An instrument consisting of two parts was developed and based on the literary revision. The first part evaluated the perception of the concept of social responsibility, the consumer’s buying attitude facing products originally from socially responsible enterprises and the consumer buying attitude related to the product level of quality. The second part was composed of ten items which measure how universalism consumers are. This instrument was applied to consumers from several states of Brazil through an electronic form made available at internet and paper based forms. The research used the survey technique considered explanatory, descriptive and correlative. The instrument was applied along the period of November/ 2005 to January/2006 to a sample of 561 subjects consisting of individuals from both sexes, different ages and different levels of education. The main result of this study was that the perception of social responsibility predicts the buying attitude and this relation is moderated by the consumer’s universalism values. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Responsabilidade social empresarial : percepção e atitude do consumidor perante empresas e seus produtos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Responsabilidade social da empresa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Comportamento do consumidor | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Marketing social | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Contabilidade e Gestão de Políticas Públicas (FACE) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Departamento de Administração (FACE ADM) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado