| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, Ana Tereza Reis da | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Stein, Sabrina | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-08-19 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2026-04-29 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | STEIN, Sabrina. “Minhas queridas companheiras”: narrativas epistolares de professoras sobre a docência em tempos de pandemia. 2026. 219 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2026. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Educação, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, 2026. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Nesta tese, analiso os efeitos da pandemia de Covid-19 na educação escolar, na prática educativa e na subjetividade docente a partir de narrativas epistolares de professoras. Adotando a sociopoética e a epistolaridade como fundamento metodológico, a pesquisa reuniu memórias-fragmentos e diálogos epistolares de oito professoras dos anos iniciais e finais do Ensino Fundamental de duas escolas públicas do Espírito Santo. A estratégia metodológica consistiu em interrogar a experiência da virtualidade e do ensino remoto através da produção e da partilha de memórias-fragmentos-epistolares, visando identificar os aprendizados e as transformações vivenciadas pelas professoras, conformando, assim, um exercício auto(hetero) reflexivo/formativo em docência. O aporte teórico-conceitual da pesquisa abarca a vasta literatura sobre pandemia, trabalho docente, gênero e narrativas de si. Considerando a centralidade que a epistolaridade assume nesta pesquisa, seja como ferramenta de produção de dados, seja como estratégia analítica, o trabalho está organizado no formato de uma carta-tese. | - |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | “Minhas queridas companheiras” : narrativas epistolares de professoras sobre a docência em tempos de pandemia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Docência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Covid-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Narrativas epistolares | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Subjetividade docente | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | In this thesis, I analyze the effects of the Covid-19 pandemic on school education, educational practice, and teacher subjectivation processes based on epistolary narratives of teachers.
Adopting sociopoetics and epistolary writing as methodological foundations, the research gathered fragmented memories and epistolary dialogues from eight teachers of the Initial and
Final Years of Elementary School from two public schools in the state of Espírito Santo. The methodological strategy consisted of questioning the experience of virtuality and remote teaching through the production and sharing of epistolary fragmented memories, in order to identify the learning and transformations experienced by the teachers, thus shaping a self-
(hetero)reflective/formative exercise in teaching. In this process, epistolary writing assumes multiple dimensions: it constitutes a tool for data production; as writing-formation, in which writing becomes a crossing and space of (trans)formation; as a pedagogical device for listening to and recording memories; and also as an analytical strategy. The main findings of this research highlight the intensification of the burden on women, the centrality of care in teaching practice, and the reinvention of teaching as an ethical, affective, and formative experience in a context of crisis. The theoretical and conceptual framework of the research articulates studies on the pandemic, teaching work, social gender, and self-narratives. Considering the centrality of epistolary writing, both as a methodological device and as an ethical, political, and formative gesture, the thesis is organized in the format of a thesis-letter, assuming writing as a space for research, care, and knowledge production. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Faculdade de Educação (FE) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado