| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, Edna Cristina Muniz da | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Ribeiro, Annaihê Catherine dos Anjos | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-01-06 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2025-02-26 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | RIBEIRO, Annaihê Catherine dos Anjos. Letramento crítico em redes sociais: um estudo sistêmico-funcional. 2025. 223 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Linguística) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2025. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Convém refletir sobre o que é preciso para uma formação docente de professores de língua portuguesa voltada ao letramento crítico de seus discentes em redes sociais, a fim de tornar o processo de ensinoaprendizagem mais significativo para os alunos do ensino médio da educação básica. Outrossim, a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) preconiza que devem ser desenvolvidas competências e habilidades linguísticas que viabilizem a leitura crítica da realidade. Esta pesquisa se ampara no norteamento de quais aspectos léxico-gramaticais e discursivos podem ser ensinados nas aulas de Língua Portuguesa para que os alunos tenham condições de interpretar criticamente aquilo que leem na rede social Instagram, já que isso pode influenciar a formação de opinião deles. Epistemologicamente, esta pesquisa se ancora no arcabouço teórico da Linguística Sistêmico-Funcional (LSF), por esta abordagem linguística ser sociossemiótica, em que texto e contexto são indissociáveis. Desse modo, propõe-se neste estudo compreender a relação entre as estruturas funcionais dos gêneros notícia e comentários e a representação da experiência; analisar a relação entre aspectos léxico-gramaticais interpessoais (MODO e Modalidade) e o sistema discursivo de Avaliatividade em textos do corpus; correlacionar as etapas da notícia com os comentários acerca delas. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Letramento crítico em redes sociais : um estudo sistêmico-funcional | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Letramento crítico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Linguística sistêmico funcional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Redes sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The general objective of this study is to investigate how studies of Systemic-Functional Genre
Theory; of the Transitivity and MOOD systems of Systemic-Functional Grammar (SFM) and of the Evaluative system can contribute to teacher training for the critical literacy of high school students based on comments on news produced on social networks. As a result, it was found that the ideational meanings were given through the representation of reality in different ways in the news and in the comments, since, in the news, the rate of verbal processes was 42% and, in the comments, the rate of relational processes was 37%. That is, in the news the experience is reported and in the comments it consists of characteristics and identities. The interpersonal meanings were perceived through the MOOD system, since the internet users were categorical in their comments opting for the positive polarity, which had a rate of 85%, reinforcing the discursive dispute. When they used the modality, they opted for modulation by obligation and modalization by probability, with 18% and 17% incidence respectively. Furthermore, the
MODE and modality system correlated with the Evaluativeness system showed that both the modality resources used and attributes and epithets carried out Judgments of social sanction of property, as well as Valuation Appraisals. Regarding the recognition of news and comments as genres, comments were recognized as the Critical Response genre, in which the moral message of the texts is challenged, through the Evaluation, Deconstruction and Challenge stages. In this sense, the Satellite news stage and the Deconstruction critical responses stage could be related, since the detailing of the events contained in satellites can be resumed in the Deconstruction stage. Likewise, other stages of both textual genres that were approximated were the core of the news and the Evaluation and Challenge of the critical responses. To this end, recognizing the ideational and interpersonal meanings constructed on the social network Instagram, as well as the study of the genres of news and commentary (critical response) can indicate what should be worked on in the classroom by a Portuguese language teacher in order to promote critical literacy among students in a digital context. This is in line with the National Common Curricular
Base (BNCC), which recommends that linguistic skills and abilities should be developed to enable a critical reading of reality. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Instituto de Letras (IL) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Departamento de Linguística, Português e Línguas Clássicas (IL LIP) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |