Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/53122
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier TailleFormat
MarianaLopesCustodio_TESE.pdf4,41 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Hungaro, Edson Marcelo
dc.contributor.author: Custodio, Mariana Lopes
dc.date.issued: 2025-11-17-
dc.date.submitted: 2024-12-18-
dc.identifier.citation: CUSTODIO, Mariana Lopes. O Ser do Ser do Lazer: reflexões a partir da Ontologia do Ser Social de Lukács. 2024. 296 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação Física) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2024.
dc.description: Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Educação Física, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física, 2025.Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Educação Física, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física, 2024.
dc.description.abstract: O problema investigativo desta tese de doutorado surge a partir da seguinte questão: qual é a gênese da aparente identificação entre lazer e liberdade? Este tema que emerge da dualidade e oposição estabelecida entre trabalho e lazer na sociedade moderna. Enquanto o trabalho se ancora na satisfação das necessidades vitais e materiais, o lazer é frequentemente idealizado como o espaço de realização da liberdade, um "reino espiritual". O objetivo deste trabalho, de natureza teórica, é examinar criticamente a esfera do lazer a partir da Ontologia do Ser Social, de Georg Lukács, para compreender o movimento histórico-social que interconecta lazer, trabalho e tempo livre. Ao longo da análise, buscamos desvendar como essas esferas contribuem para a construção da personalidade do indivíduo e suas possibilidades de liberdade, mesmo que tolhidas pelos processos de reificação característicos do capitalismo contemporâneo. Trata-se de uma pesquisa fundamentada em investigação bibliográfica. Na primeira parte, exploram-se as principais tendências de autodeterminação do conceito de lazer, abordando sua complexa relação com a concepção do lúdico, do ócio e a da natureza. Em seguida, analisamos a trajetória da sociologia até a sociologia do lazer, iniciando com a crítica de Lukács ao irracionalismo dominante na sociologia tradicional. Observamos, então, a evolução da sociologia do trabalho para a sociologia do lazer, encerrando com a contribuição de Joffre Dumazedier na construção deste campo sociológico. Na segunda parte, são apresentados apontamentos e notas sobre os temas como reificação, liberdade e necessidade. Discutimos a gênese do lazer como um fenômeno socialmente construído, examinando os processos de reificação que envolvem a esfera do lazer e configuram um “mundo invertido” das relações sociais da estrutura capitalista. Por fim, abordamos a crítica à religião e seu paralelo com a crítica ao lazer, considerando o lazer como uma construção que carrega uma forma de estranhamento análoga à da religião. Desse modo, o lazer nos apresenta como uma expressão ideologicamente ambígua que expressa aspirações autenticamente humanas, como liberdade, fruição desenvolvimento, criatividade, ludicidade, etc., que se afirma prioritariamente na negação do trabalho e, ao mesmo tempo, permite o reconhecimento das formas de exploração e manipulação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: O ser do ser do lazer : reflexões a partir da Ontologia do Ser Social de Lukács
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Lazer
dc.subject.keyword: Tempo livre
dc.subject.keyword: Sociologia
dc.subject.keyword: Ontologia do Ser Social
dc.description.abstract1: The research problem of this doctoral thesis arises from the following question: what is the genesis of the apparent identification between leisure and freedom? This theme emerges from the duality and opposition established between work and leisure in modern society. While work is anchored in the satisfaction of vital and material needs, leisure is often idealized as the space for the realization of freedom, a “spiritual realm”. The aim of this work, which is theoretical in nature, is to critically examine the sphere of leisure based on Georg Lukács' Ontology of Social Being, in order to understand the social-historical movement that interconnects leisure, work and free time. Throughout the analysis, we seek to uncover how these spheres contribute to the construction of the individual's personality and their possibilities for freedom, even if they are hindered by the processes of reification characteristic of contemporary capitalism. This research is based on bibliographical research. The first part explores the main tendencies towards self-determination in the concept of leisure, addressing its complex relationship with the concept of play, leisure and nature. Next, we analyze the path from sociology to the sociology of leisure, starting with Lukács' critique of the irrationalism dominant in traditional sociology. We then look at the evolution from the sociology of work to the sociology of leisure, ending with Joffre Dumazedier's contribution to the construction of this sociological field. In the second part, we present notes on the themes of reification, freedom and necessity. We discuss the genesis of leisure as a socially constructed phenomenon, examining the processes of reification that involve the sphere of leisure and configure an “inverted world” of the social relations of the capitalist structure. Finally, we address the critique of religion and its parallel with the critique of leisure, considering leisure as a construction that carries a form of estrangement analogous to that of religion. In this way, leisure presents itself to us as an ideologically ambiguous expression that expresses authentically human aspirations, such as freedom, fruition, development, creativity, playfulness, etc., which is affirmed primarily in the negation of work and, at the same time, allows for the recognition of forms of exploitation and manipulation.
dc.description.abstract2: The research problem of this doctoral thesis arises from the following question: what is the genesis of the apparent identification between leisure and freedom? This theme emerges from the duality and opposition established between work and leisure in modern society. While work is anchored in the satisfaction of vital and material needs, leisure is often idealized as the space for the realization of freedom, a “spiritual realm”. The aim of this work, which is theoretical in nature, is to critically examine the sphere of leisure based on Georg Lukács' Ontology of Social Being, in order to understand the social-historical movement that interconnects leisure, work and free time. Throughout the analysis, we seek to uncover how these spheres contribute to the construction of the individual's personality and their possibilities for freedom, even if they are hindered by the processes of reification characteristic of contemporary capitalism. This research is based on bibliographical research. The first part explores the main tendencies towards self-determination in the concept of leisure, addressing its complex relationship with the concept of play, leisure and nature. Next, we analyze the path from sociology to the sociology of leisure, starting with Lukács' critique of the irrationalism dominant in traditional sociology. We then look at the evolution from the sociology of work to the sociology of leisure, ending with Joffre Dumazedier's contribution to the construction of this sociological field. In the second part, we present notes on the themes of reification, freedom and necessity. We discuss the genesis of leisure as a socially constructed phenomenon, examining the processes of reification that involve the sphere of leisure and configure an “inverted world” of the social relations of the capitalist structure. Finally, we address the critique of religion and its parallel with the critique of leisure, considering leisure as a construction that carries a form of estrangement analogous to that of religion. In this way, leisure presents itself to us as an ideologically ambiguous expression that expresses authentically human aspirations, such as freedom, fruition, development, creativity, playfulness, etc., which is affirmed primarily in the negation of work and, at the same time, allows for the recognition of forms of exploitation and manipulation.
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Educação Física (FEF)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/53122/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.