| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Matos, Helder de Carvalho | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Ito, Clayton Meiji | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-08-02 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2016-06-07 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ITO, Clayton Meiji. A matemática para alunos que cumprem medidas socioeducativas em unidades de internação do Distrito Federal. 2016. 89 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Matemática)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2016. | en |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Ciências Exatas, Departamento de Matemática, Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Matemática em Rede Nacional, 2016. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | O trabalho aqui apresentado tem por objetivo apontar caminhos para a aprendizagem significativa nas escolas das Unidades de Internação de Adolescentes que cumprem medidas socioeducativas de internação estrita no Distrito Federal. Para tanto foi feito uma pesquisa com os professores regentes destes estabelecimentos com o intuito de traçar um perfil desse jovem em sala de aula a partir das observações de seus professores. Também, foi aplicada uma avaliação diagnóstica aos alunos da escola da Unidade de Internação de Saída Sistemática – UNISS, estabelecimento onde estão matriculados os adolescentes quem cumprem a parte final de sua medida socioeducativa, com o intuito de verificar a aprendizagem de diversos conteúdos da matemática. Os resultados dessa avaliação mostraram a necessidade de mudanças na prática pedagógica e diversas outras necessárias, mas que dependem de outros órgãos competentes. A pesquisa bibliográfica serviu para embasar pontos mencionados pelos professores como fatores que contribuem para a aprendizagem significativa da matemática dentro desse contexto, tais como a didática da matemática atual, a influência do meio, a afetividade, a autoestima, a avaliação e a proposta curricular. Por fim, são sugeridas diversas atividades matemáticas que tiveram êxito ao serem aplicadas aos alunos do sistema socioeducativo e que podem ser utilizadas por todos os professores que buscam uma educação globalizada, diferenciada e motivadora. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The work presented here aims to point out ways to a significant learning process at the juvenile detention unit’s schools, for convicted to social and educational measures in strict detention at Distrito Federal. To do so there was done a research with the effective teachers in this establishment in order to trace a profile of this young people in the classroom from the teacher’s observations. A diagnosed evaluation was also applied to the students of Unidade de Internação de Saída Sistemática – UNISS school, establishment which are registered the teenagers that are doing the final time of their social and educational measures, in order to check the learning process of a variety of math subjects. The results of this evaluation show the need for changes in the pedagogical practices and lots of other changes, which ones depend of other competent agencies. The bibliographic research means to support points mentioned by teachers as the factors that contribute for significant math learning in this context, such as the didactic of nowadays mathematics, the environment influences, the affectionateness, the self-esteem, the evaluations and the curricular proposal. Lastly is suggested several mathematical activities that achieved success when applied to the students of the socio-educational system and can be used by all teachers that seek globalized, differentiated and motivational education. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Português | en |
| dc.title | A matemática para alunos que cumprem medidas socioeducativas em unidades de internação do Distrito Federal | en |
| dc.type | Dissertação | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Medidas socioeducativas de internação | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Socioeducação | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Matemática - estudo e ensino | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Unidade de Internação de Saída Sistemática (UNISS) | en |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2016.06.D.21137 | - |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The work presented here aims to point out ways to a significant learning process at the juvenile detention unit’s schools, for convicted to social and educational measures in strict detention at Distrito Federal. To do so there was done a research with the effective teachers in this establishment in order to trace a profile of this young people in the classroom from the teachers observations. A diagnosed evaluation was also applied to the students of Unidade de Interna¸c˜ao de Sa´ıda Sistem´atica - UNISS school, establishment which are registered the teenagers that are doing the final time of their social and educational measures, in order to check the learning process of a variety of math subjects. The results of this evaluation show the need for changes in the pedagogical practices and lots of other changes, which ones depends of other competent agencies. The bibliographic research means to support points mentioned by teachers as the factors that contribute for significant math learning in this context, such as the didactic of nowadays mathematics, the environment influences, the affectionateness, the self-esteem, the evaluations and the curricular proposal. Lastly is suggested several mathematical activities that achieved success when applied to the students of the socio-educational system and can be used by all teachers that seek globalized, differentiated and motivational education. | - |
| dc.description.unidade | Instituto de Ciências Exatas (IE) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Departamento de Matemática (IE MAT) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática em Rede Nacional, Mestrado Profissional | pt_BR |