| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Castro-Lucas, Cristina | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Sakita, Daniel Zanuto | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-02 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-12-02 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SAKITA, Daniel Zanuto. Inovação em serviços e desempenho organizacional : estudo de empresas graduadas pela Incubadora de Base Tecnológica da Universidade de Brasília. 2015. 114 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Administração)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Economia, Administração e Contabilidade, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração, Mestrado Profissional em Administração, 2015. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Esta pesquisa está inserida no âmbito das relações entre governo, universidades e empresas, cujo principal marco regulatório é a Lei 10.973/2004, conhecida como Lei de Inovação, a qual dispõe sobre incentivos à inovação e à pesquisa científica e tecnológica no Brasil, bem como estimula a construção de ambientes especializados e cooperativos de inovação, onde estão inseridas as incubadoras universitárias de empresas. Este trabalho utilizou os conceitos relacionados à incubação de empresas, inovação em serviços e desempenho organizacional, para composição do referencial teórico, e teve como objetivo geral identificar a influência da inovação em serviços no desempenho organizacional de empresas graduadas pela Incubadora de Base Tecnológica da Universidade de Brasília (IBT/UnB). Trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza empírica, descritiva, transversal e de abordagem qualitativa, onde se buscou captar e descrever em profundidade a percepção dos gestores quanto aos construtos pesquisados, dentro do intervalo temporal de análise proposto (2010 a 2014). A partir dos dados coletados por meio da realização de entrevistas com empresários selecionados e da aplicação de técnicas de análise de conteúdo foi possível identificar dois grupos de empresas, as quais foram classificadas quanto à presença ou ausência de características de inovação em serviços no período de análise proposto. Com relação aos resultados foi possível concluir que a presença de características de inovação em serviços exerceu influência positiva sobre o desempenho organizacional dessas empresas, como foi identificado no estudo do Grupo 1, e, de maneira contrária, que a ausência de características de inovação em serviços exerceu influência negativa sobre o desempenho organizacional de tais empresas, como foi observado no estudo do Grupo 2 desta pesquisa. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Inovação em serviços e desempenho organizacional : estudo de empresas graduadas pela Incubadora de Base Tecnológica da Universidade de Brasília | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Lei de inovação tecnológica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Desempenho organizacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Inovação em serviços | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Universidade de Brasília | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.12.D.19420 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The context for this research is given by the Innovation Act (Law 10.973/2004), which regulates the relationships between government, universities and business firms, and provides incentives for science, technology and innovation based research activities within the Brazilian territory. In addition, this Act stimulates the construction of specialized and cooperative environment of innovation, where the university business incubators are located. Building on concepts related to business incubation, innovation in services and organizational performance, this study develops a theoretical framework to analyse the influence of service innovation in organizational performance of graduated companies from the Incubator of Technology Base at the University of Brasilia (IBT/UnB). It is an empirical research, descriptive, cross-sectional and qualitative approach, where it sought to capture and describe in depth the perception of managers regarding the researched constructs, within the time interval of proposed analysis (between 2010 and 2014). Based on the data collected through interviews with selected entrepreneurs and content analysis techniques of data it was identified two groups of companies, which were classified according to the presence or absence of features of innovation in services in the analysis period proposed. Regarding the results it was concluded that the presence of innovative features in services had a positive influence on organizational performance of these companies, as identified in the study of Group 1, and conversely, that the absence of innovative features in services had a negative influence on organizational performance of such companies, as noted in the study of Group 2.The context for this research is given by the Innovation Act (Law 10.973/2004), which regulates the relationships between government, universities and business firms, and provides incentives for science, technology and innovation based research activities within the Brazilian territory. In addition, this Act stimulates the construction of specialized and cooperative environment of innovation, where the university business incubators are located. Building on concepts related to business incubation, innovation in services and organizational performance, this study develops a theoretical framework to analyse the influence of service innovation in organizational performance of graduated companies from the Incubator of Technology Base at the University of Brasilia (IBT/UnB). It is an empirical research, descriptive, cross-sectional and qualitative approach, where it sought to capture and describe in depth the perception of managers regarding the researched constructs, within the time interval of proposed analysis (between 2010 and 2014). Based on the data collected through interviews with selected entrepreneurs and content analysis techniques of data it was identified two groups of companies, which were classified according to the presence or absence of features of innovation in services in the analysis period proposed. Regarding the results it was concluded that the presence of innovative features in services had a positive influence on organizational performance of these companies, as identified in the study of Group 1, and conversely, that the absence of innovative features in services had a negative influence on organizational performance of such companies, as noted in the study of Group 2. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Contabilidade e Gestão de Políticas Públicas (FACE) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração, Mestrado Profissional em Administração Pública | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado